Bulgarian Bridge Federation

IX OPEN BALKANCHAMPIONSHIPS & XXXV INTERNATIONAL BRIDGE FESTIVAL

04.10.2016 / 18:00 - 08.10.2016 / 18:00, Stara Zagora

 

GREECE

Papahatzis Nicolas

Papakostas Giorgos

Bozemberg Kostas

Dionisopoulos Dimosthenis 

SALONICA

Oikonomopoulos Giorgos

Athanasiadis Alex

Ninos Sotiris

Ehud Friedlander

CERNATO

Ovidiu Cernat

Cornel Teodorescu

Anton Negoescu

Horia Georgescu 

MARINA

Marina Stegaroiu

Marius Ionita

Radu Gradinariu

Florian Rometti 

ENGLAND

Jonathan Harris

David Gold

Steve Root

Stefan Skorchev 

SHUGART

Rita Shugart

Thomas Paske

Marchall Lewis

Renata Muller 

Balkan Ladies

Pepic Selena

Zoranovic Jovana

Malakova Desislava

Marusa Basa 

Mersin

Serhan Antalyali

Bozkurt Tugbars

Levent Ozgul

Toygar Alper 

K1

Julian Stefanov

Vladimir Mihov

Ivan Nanev

Iliya Vasilev

SERDIKA

Iliana Aristovau

Klementin Nikolchev

Krasimir Borisov

Zlatko Nedelchev

Ilko Bonev

EDIRNE (Turkey)

Ahmet Ulugol

Berk Alter

Turgut Yoleri

Mert Ozcan 

RADKOV

Tenyo Tenev

Vladislav Isporski

Rumen Trendafilov

Stanislav Nedkov

SERBIA

Darko Parezanin

Zoran Koldzic

Dimitraki Zipovski

Goran Radisic 

ROMANIA

Constantin Dobroiu

Florin Ghelase

Catalin Popescu

Alexandru Mugioiu 

SKOPJE

Atanas Kirovski

Saso Pesev

Darko Petrovski

Borce Veljanovski 

BRIDGE +

Angel Vanchev

Stoycho Bosev

Jerry Stamatov

Dian Danailov

Kalin Karaivanov

Rosen Gunev

LJUBIMEC

Kolju Videv

Hristo Hristov

Borislav Borisov

Ivan Chernev

STARA ZAGORA

Kolju VideTony Rusev

Hristo Binev

Ivan Velichkov

Veselin Velichkov

Stefan Todorov

Nikolay Vasilev

 

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 1 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 GROUP B TEAM K1 8 28 18   -86.22 6.22
2 HARRIS BALKAN LADIES 8 24 24   10.00 10.00
3 SERBIA SERDIKA 8 7 25   4.00 16.00
4 CERNATO MERSIN 8 24 10   14.96 5.04
5 SALONICA STARA ZAGORA 8 23 23   10.00 10.00

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 SERDIKA 16.00
2 CERNATO 14.96
3 BALKAN LADIES 10.00
  HARRIS 10.00
  SALONICA 10.00
  STARA ZAGORA 10.00
7 K1 6.22
8 MERSIN 5.04
9 SERBIA 4.00
10 GROUP B TEAM -86.22

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 1 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 RADKOV GROUP A TEAM 8 28 18   13.78 -93.78
12 EDIRNE SHUGART 8 25 18   12.77 7.23
13 SKOPJE BRIDGE + 8 0 37   0.63 19.37
14 ROMANIA MARINA 8 13 23   6.22 13.78
15 GREECE LJUBIMEC 8 27 14   14.68 5.32

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 BRIDGE + 19.37
2 GREECE 14.68
3 MARINA 13.78
  RADKOV 13.78
5 EDIRNE 12.77
6 SHUGART 7.23
7 ROMANIA 6.22
8 LJUBIMEC 5.32
9 SKOPJE 0.63
10 GROUP A TEAM

-93.78

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 2 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 BALKAN LADIES GROUP B TEAM 8 25 22   11.27 8.73
2 K1 SERDIKA 8 15 15   10.00 10.00
3 HARRIS CERNATO 8 30 32   9.14 10.86
4 STARA ZAGORA SERBIA 8 13 28   4.77 15.23
5 MERSIN SALONICA 8 10 23   5.32 14.68

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 SERDIKA 26.00
2 CERNATO 25.82
3 SALONICA 24.68
4 BALKAN LADIES 21.27
5 SERBIA 19.23
6 HARRIS 19.14
7 K1 16.22
8 STARA ZAGORA 14.77
9 MERSIN 10.36
10 GROUP B TEAM -77.49

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 2 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 GROUP A TEAM SHUGART 8 25 22   11.27 8.73
12 RADKOV BRIDGE + 8 11 4   12.77 7.23
13 EDIRNE ROMANIA 8 50 26   17.31 2.69
14 LJUBIMEC SKOPJE 8 6 20   5.04 14.96
15 MARINA GREECE 8 40 8   18.68 1.32

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 MARINA 32.46
2 EDIRNE 30.08
3 BRIDGE + 26.60
4 RADKOV 26.55
5 GREECE 16.00
6 SHUGART 15.96
7 SKOPJE 15.59
8 LJUBIMEC 10.36
9 ROMANIA 8.91
10 GROUP A TEAM -82.51

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 3 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 GROUP B TEAM SERDIKA 8 19 12   12.77 7.23
2 BALKAN LADIES CERNATO 8 4 18   5.04 14.96
3 K1 STARA ZAGORA 8 28 2   17.69 2.31
4 SALONICA HARRIS 8 16 18   9.14 10.86
5 SERBIA MERSIN 8 8 2   12.42 7.58

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 CERNATO 40.78
2 K1 33.91
3 SALONICA 33.82
4 SERDIKA 33.23
5 SERBIA 31.65
6 HARRIS 30.00
7 BALKAN LADIES 26.31
8 MERSIN 17.94
9 STARA ZAGORA 17.08
10 GROUP B TEAM -64.72

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 3 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 BRIDGE + GROUP A TEAM 8 19 12   12.77 7.23
12 SHUGART ROMANIA 8 2 32   1.63 18.37
13 RADKOV LJUBIMEC 8 20 16   11.67 8.33
14 GREECE EDIRNE 8 15 0   15.23 4.77
15 SKOPJE MARINA 8 9 23   5.04 14.96

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 MARINA 47.42
2 BRIDGE + 39.37
3 RADKOV 38.22
4 EDIRNE 34.85
5 GREECE 31.23
6 ROMANIA 27.28
7 SKOPJE 20.63
8 LJUBIMEC 18.69
9 SHUGART 17.59
10 GROUP A TEAM -75.28

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 4 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 CERNATO GROUP B TEAM 8 26 16   13.78 6.22
2 SERDIKA STARA ZAGORA 8 29 0   18.21 1.79
3 BALKAN LADIES SALONICA 8 29 7   16.90 3.10
4 MERSIN K1 8 4 30   2.31 17.69
5 HARRIS SERBIA 8 28 10   16.00 4.00

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 CERNATO 54.56
2 K1 51.60
3 SERDIKA 51.44
4 HARRIS 46.00
5 BALKAN LADIES 43.21
6 SALONICA 36.92
7 SERBIA 35.65
8 MERSIN 20.25
9 STARA ZAGORA 18.87
10 GROUP B TEAM -58.50

 

2016 Balkan Championship Round 4 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 GROUP A TEAM ROMANIA 8 26 16   13.78 6.22
12 BRIDGE + LJUBIMEC 8 10 15   7.95 12.05
13 SHUGART GREECE 8 16 19   8.73 11.27
14 MARINA RADKOV 8 10 16   7.58 12.42
15 EDIRNE SKOPJE 8 21 3   16.00 4.00

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 MARINA 53.49
2 EDIRNE 50.85
3 RADKOV 50.64
4 BRIDGE + 47.32
5 GREECE 42.50
6 ROMANIA 33.50
7 LJUBIMEC 30.74
8 SHUGART 26.32
9 SKOPJE 26.14
10 GROUP A TEAM -61.50

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 5 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 GROUP B TEAM STARA ZAGORA 8 12 15   8.73 11.27
2 CERNATO SALONICA 8 43 17   17.69 2.31
3 SERDIKA MERSIN 8 32 32   10.00 10.00
4 SERBIA BALKAN LADIES 8 33 17   15.50 4.50
5 K1 HARRIS 8 15 31   4.50 15.50

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 CERNATO 72.25
2 HARRIS 61.50
3 SERDIKA 61.44
4 K1 56.10
5 SERBIA 51.15
6 BALKAN LADIES 47.71
7 SALONICA 39.23
8 MERSIN 30.25
9 STARA ZAGORA 30.14
10 GROUP B TEAM -49.77

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 5 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 LJUBIMEC GROUP A TEAM 8 12 15   8.73 11.27
12 ROMANIA GREECE 8 0 28   1.96 18.04
13 BRIDGE + MARINA 8 19 5   14.96 5.04
14 SKOPJE SHUGART 8 7 37   1.63 18.37
15 RADKOV EDIRNE 8 14 37   2.89 17.11

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 EDIRNE 67.96
2 BRIDGE + 62.28
3 GREECE 60.54
4 MARINA 58.53
5 RADKOV 53.53
6 SHUGART 44.69
7 LJUBIMEC 39.47
8 ROMANIA 35.46
9 SKOPJE 27.77
10 GROUP A TEAM -50.23

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 6 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 SALONICA GROUP B TEAM 8 14 17   8.73 11.27
2 STARA ZAGORA MERSIN 8 18 13   12.05 7.95
3 CERNATO SERBIA 8 36 1   19.11 0.89
4 HARRIS SERDIKA 8 4 39   0.89 19.11
5 BALKAN LADIES K1 8 33 2   18.53 1.47

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 CERNATO 91.36
2 SERDIKA 80.55
3 BALKAN LADIES 66.24
4 HARRIS 62.39
5 K1 57.57
6 SERBIA 52.04
7 SALONICA 47.96
8 STARA ZAGORA 42.19
9 MERSIN 38.20
10 GROUP B TEAM -38.50

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 6 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 GROUP A TEAM GREECE 8 14 17   8.73 11.27
12 LJUBIMEC MARINA 8 27 13   14.96 5.04
13 ROMANIA SKOPJE 8 19 23   8.33 11.67
14 EDIRNE BRIDGE + 8 0 32   1.32 18.68
15 SHUGART RADKOV 8 38 10   18.04 1.96

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 BRIDGE + 80.96
2 GREECE 71.81
3 EDIRNE 69.28
4 MARINA 63.57
5 SHUGART 62.73
6 RADKOV 55.49
7 LJUBIMEC 54.43
8 ROMANIA 43.79
9 SKOPJE 39.44
10 GROUP A TEAM -41.50

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 7 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 GROUP B TEAM MERSIN 8 14 3   14.09 5.91
2 SALONICA SERBIA 8 17 0   15.75 4.25
3 STARA ZAGORA HARRIS 8 8 26   4.00 16.00
4 K1 CERNATO 8 14 29   4.77 15.23
5 SERDIKA BALKAN LADIES 8 43 1   19.95 0.05

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 CERNATO 106.59
2 SERDIKA 100.76
3 HARRIS 78.13
4 BALKAN LADIES 66.29
5 SALONICA 63.71
6 K1 62.34
7 SERBIA 56.29
8 STARA ZAGORA 46.19
9 MERSIN 44.11
10 GROUP B TEAM -24.41

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 7 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 MARINA GROUP A TEAM 8 14 3   14.09 5.91
12 GREECE SKOPJE 8 40 6   18.97 1.03
13 LJUBIMEC EDIRNE 8 12 27   4.77 15.23
14 RADKOV ROMANIA 8 5 19   5.04 14.96
15 BRIDGE + SHUGART 8 35 15   16.46 3.54

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 BRIDGE + 97.42
2 GREECE 90.78
3 EDIRNE 84.51
4 MARINA 77.66
5 SHUGART 66.27
6 RADKOV 60.53
7 LJUBIMEC 59.20
8 ROMANIA 58.75
9 SKOPJE 40.47
10 GROUP A TEAM -35.59

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 8 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 SERBIA GROUP B TEAM 8 37 2   19.11 0.89
2 MERSIN HARRIS 8 15 15   10.00 10.00
3 SALONICA K1 8 9 25   4.50 15.50
4 BALKAN LADIES STARA ZAGORA 8 10 44   1.03 18.97
5 CERNATO SERDIKA 8 3 26   2.89 17.11

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 SERDIKA 117.87
2 CERNATO 109.48
3 HARRIS 88.13
4 K1 77.84
5 SERBIA 75.40
6 SALONICA 68.21
7 BALKAN LADIES 67.32
8 STARA ZAGORA 65.16
9 MERSIN 54.11
10 GROUP B TEAM -23.52

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 8 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 GROUP A TEAM SKOPJE 8 37 2   19.11 0.89
12 MARINA EDIRNE 8 41 17   17.31 2.69
13 GREECE RADKOV 8 24 21   11.27 8.73
14 SHUGART LJUBIMEC 8 24 8   15.50 4.50
15 ROMANIA BRIDGE + 8 20 26   7.58 12.42

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 BRIDGE + 109.84
2 GREECE 102.05
3 MARINA 94.97
4 EDIRNE 87.20
5 SHUGART 81.77
6 RADKOV 69.26
7 ROMANIA 66.33
8 LJUBIMEC 63.70
9 SKOPJE 41.36
10 GROUP A TEAM -16.48

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 9 Group A

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
1 GROUP B TEAM HARRIS 8 35 19   15.50 4.50
2 SERBIA K1 8 2 53   0.00 20.00
3 MERSIN BALKAN LADIES 8 13 29   4.50 15.50
4 SERDIKA SALONICA 8 12 34   3.10 16.90
5 STARA ZAGORA CERNATO 8 41 17   17.31 2.69

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 SERDIKA 120.97
2 CERNATO 112.17
3 K1 97.84
4 HARRIS 92.63
5 SALONICA 85.11
6 BALKAN LADIES 82.82
7 STARA ZAGORA 82.47
8 SERBIA 75.40
9 MERSIN 58.61
10 GROUP B TEAM -8.02

 

2016 Balkan Championships Round 9 Group B

 

Tbl Home Team Visiting Team Bd IMPs   VPs
H V   H V
11 EDIRNE GROUP A TEAM 8 35 19   15.50 4.50
12 SKOPJE RADKOV 8 7 43   0.76 19.24
13 MARINA SHUGART 8 20 15   12.05 7.95
14 BRIDGE + GREECE 8 21 14   12.77 7.23
15 LJUBIMEC ROMANIA 8 0 21   3.32 16.68

 

Ranking
# Team VPs
1 BRIDGE + 122.61
2 GREECE 109.28
3 MARINA 107.02
4 EDIRNE 102.70
5 SHUGART 89.72
6 RADKOV 88.50
7 ROMANIA 83.01
8 LJUBIMEC 67.02
9 SKOPJE 42.12
10 GROUP A TEAM -11.98

 

Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
ebl SERDIKA 0 6 6
Greece GREECE 0 6 6
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
bulgaria BRIDGE + 0 35 35
ebl CERNATO 0 7 7
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
bulgaria K1 0 34 34
ebl EDIRNE 0 10 10
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
romania MARINA 0 35 35
england HARRIS 0 6 6
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
ebl SALONICA 0 12 12
bulgaria RADKOV 0 26 26
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
ebl SHUGART 0 34 34
ebl BALKAN LADIES 0 25 25
Open Swiss - Round 1
Tbl Team Bd IMPs VPs
7   STARA ZAGORA 12 29 15.99
  ROMANIA 7 4.01
8   LJUBIMEC 12 15 7.39
  SERBIA 23 12.61
9   MERSIN 12 0 12
  SKOPJE 0 0

 

Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
  BRIDGE + 0 10 10
  SERDIKA 0 40 40
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
  CERNATO 0 45 45
  GREECE 0 41 41
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
  MARINA 0 27 27
  K1 0 18 18
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
  EDIRNE 0 20 20
  HARRIS 0 44 44
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
  SHUGART 0 18 18
  RADKOV 0 26 26
Open KO - After board 12 of segment 1 c/o 1 Total
  SALONICA 0 35 35
  BALKAN LADIES 0 14 14
Open Swiss - Round 2
Tbl Team Bd IMPs VPs
7   STARA ZAGORA 12 9 2.6
  SERBIA 39 17.4
8   MERSIN 12 36 15.37
  LJUBIMEC 17 4.63
9   ROMANIA 12 0 12
  SKOPJE 0 0
Ranking
# Team VPs
1   SERBIA 32.01
2   MERSIN 27.37
3   STARA ZAGORA 22.59
4   ROMANIA 20.01
5   LJUBIMEC 14.02
6   SKOPJE 0.00

 

Results