Bulgarian Bridge Federation

XL MBF "Stara Zagora" i XIII Balkaniada po bridj

05.10.2021 / 11:00 - 06.10.2021 / 16:00,
Национален, Отборен 0 /Team
0 0 /1

2021-10-05  13 Balkan Championship - group A

 

6 teams. Number of rounds: 5.

Rank  Team  Score  Name          Country         Roster                                                       

   1     2  77,80  BC Chelopech  Bulgaria        Донев - Драганов - Христов - Щерев - Феров - Тимев           
   2     3  56,39  The Best      Bulgaria        Малакова - Иванова - Янински - Тенева 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                       
   3     4  51,70  Cernato       Romania         Cernat - Teodorescu - Ghigheci - Briciu                      
   4     1  42,51  Golden Age    Bulgaria        Барантиев - Трендафилов - Аронов - Иванов  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                  
   5     6  36,04  Skopije       Nord Macedonia  Величков - Величков - Вълканов - Сидеров - Петров            
   6     5  35,06  Contra        Romania         Florinel - Iordache - Feber - Grigorescu - Mihnea - Georgescu

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                                         
Tbl  Team                             IMP                 Score   
 1   6 Skopije       5 Contra        32-39              7,49 12,51
 2   4 Cernato       1 Golden Age    20-13             12,51  7,49
 3   3 The Best      2 BC Chelopech  15-27              6,00 14,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                                         
Tbl  Team                             IMP                 Score   
 1   4 Cernato       6 Skopije       17-32              5,20 14,80
 2   3 The Best      5 Contra        24-14             13,43  6,57
 3   1 Golden Age    2 BC Chelopech  18-24              7,82 12,18

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                                         
Tbl  Team                             IMP                 Score   
 1   6 Skopije       3 The Best      23-24              9,61 10,39
 2   2 BC Chelopech  4 Cernato       36-12             16,78  3,22
 3   1 Golden Age    5 Contra        19-28              6,86 13,14

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                                         
Tbl  Team                             IMP      +/-        Score   
 1   2 BC Chelopech  6 Skopije       39-10   0--0,5    17,68  1,82
 2   1 Golden Age    3 The Best      15-42              2,66 17,34
 3   5 Contra        4 Cernato        6-61              0,00 20,00

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                                         
Tbl  Team                             IMP                 Score   
 1   6 Skopije       1 Golden Age    17-46              2,32 17,68
 2   5 Contra        2 BC Chelopech   4-30              2,84 17,16
 3   4 Cernato       3 The Best       9- 7             10,77  9,23

 

2021-10-05  13 Balkan Championship - group B

 

6 teams. Number of rounds: 5.

Rank  Team  Score  Name     Country   Roster                                            

   1     3  64,14  Serdika  Bulgaria  Николчев - Иванчев - Неделчев - Симеонов          
   2     1  60,20  Videv    Bulgaria  Видев - Испорски - Кермедчиев - Тенев   
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------          
   3     2  58,63  Seniors  Bulgaria  Христов - Русев - Стоянов - Кръстев               
   4     5  42,78  Ladies   Turkey    Ozgur - Yavas - Elmas - Kandolu - Ozan - Kuranoglu
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5     6  40,85  Serbia   Serbia    Altman - Curlin - Радев - Димитров                
   6     4  32,40  Kuky     Romania   Ionita - Grigoriu - Marius - Ignatescu            

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  5                                               
Tbl  Team                   IMP                 Score   
 4   6 Serbia   5 Ladies   11-32              3,82 16,18
 5   4 Kuky     1 Videv    28-30              9,23 10,77
 6   3 Serdika  2 Seniors  31- 8             16,59  3,41

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  4                                               
Tbl  Team                   IMP      +/-        Score   
 4   4 Kuky     6 Serbia   20-39              4,25 15,75
 5   3 Serdika  5 Ladies   23- 9   -0,5-0    14,04  5,46
 6   2 Seniors  1 Videv    28-11   -0,5-0    14,79  4,71

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  3                                               
Tbl  Team                   IMP                 Score   
 4   6 Serbia   3 Serdika  31-21             13,43  6,57
 5   2 Seniors  4 Kuky     25-22             11,14  8,86
 6   1 Videv    5 Ladies   42- 2             19,22  0,78

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  2                                               
Tbl  Team                   IMP                 Score   
 4   2 Seniors  6 Serbia   38- 6             18,15  1,85
 5   1 Videv    3 Serdika  17-13             11,50  8,50
 6   5 Ladies   4 Kuky     13- 9             11,50  8,50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Round:  1                                               
Tbl  Team                   IMP                 Score   
 4   6 Serbia   1 Videv    23-35              6,00 14,00
 5   5 Ladies   2 Seniors  18-21              8,86 11,14
 6   4 Kuky     3 Serdika   9-43              1,56 18,44



13 Balkan Championship - Stara Zagora 2021 - Butler
	
      Rank  Score  Name                                     Team          #    1:1   2:1   3:1   4:1   5:1

         1   1,47  Христо Иванчев - Климентин Николчев                    5   2,72  1,42 -0,99  1,06  3,15
         2   1,11  Пламен Христов - Йордан Щерев            BC Chelopech  5   2,27 -0,66  2,02 -0,31  2,25
         3   1,11  Тони Русев - Христо Христов                            5   1,09  1,90  2,51 -0,59  0,65
         4   1,01  Владислав Испорски - Николай Кермедчиев                5  -1,08  2,05  3,12  0,59  0,38
         5   0,96  Николай Янински - Гергана Тенева         The Best      5   1,96  1,55  0,10  0,75  0,45

         6   0,90  Захари Феров                             BC Chelopech  4   0,45  3,23  0,39       -0,45
         7   0,90  Грозьо Донев                             BC Chelopech  5   0,45  3,23  0,39  0,88 -0,45
         8   0,73  Йордан Вълканов                          Skopije       5  -0,41  0,66 -0,06  2,95  0,51
         9   0,47  Cornel Teodorescu - Ovidiu Cernat        Cernato       5  -1,96  4,95 -2,02  1,24  0,14
        10   0,24  Иван Величков                            Skopije       3  -2,75              2,95  0,51

        11   0,06  Веселин Величков                         Skopije       3  -0,41  0,66 -0,06      
        12   0,04  Ovidiu Ghigheci - Marius Briciu          Cernato       5   2,15  1,23 -0,39 -2,95  0,15
        13   0,03  Теню Тенев - Колю Видев                                5   2,22 -1,42  1,01 -2,03  0,35
        14  -0,02  Dragos Grigorescu                        Contra        3  -0,45             -0,75  1,13
        15  -0,06  Boris Altman - Igor Curlin                             5   1,08 -1,37  0,99  1,33 -2,32

        16  -0,07  Hatice Ozgur - Dilek Yavas                             5  -1,09  2,49 -1,01 -0,36 -0,36
        17  -0,12  Никола Барантиев - Румен Трендафилов     Golden Age    5   0,41 -1,55  0,35  0,31 -0,14
        18  -0,13  Антони Иванов - Виктор Аронов            Golden Age    5   2,75 -1,55 -0,80 -0,88 -0,15
        19  -0,22  Златко Неделчев - Красимир Симеонов                    5   1,11 -2,05  0,11  0,36 -0,65
        20  -0,38  Любомир Кръстев - Александър Стоянов                   5  -0,82  1,37 -1,32  2,03 -3,15

        21  -0,50  Десислава Малакова - Стелиана Иванова    The Best      5  -2,15  1,55  0,06  0,28 -2,25
        22  -0,62  Mihai Grigoriu - Agica Marius                          5  -1,11  2,19 -2,51 -1,33 -0,35
        23  -0,63  Alexandru Feber                          Contra        3  -2,27             -0,75  1,13
        24  -0,65  Eren Ozan - Ozlem Kandolu                              5   0,82 -2,19 -3,12 -1,06  2,32
        25  -0,67  Динко Димитров - Ради Радев                            5  -2,22 -1,90 -0,11  0,53  0,36

        26  -0,68  Dragos Iordache                          Contra        3  -0,45 -1,23 -0,35      
        27  -0,96  Dan Ignatescu - Marius Ionita                          5  -2,72 -2,49  1,32 -0,53 -0,38
        28  -1,24  Nedelcu Mihnea - Horia Georgescu         Contra        4        -4,95  0,80 -0,28 -0,51
        29  -1,28  Filip Florinel                           Contra        3  -2,27 -1,23 -0,35      
        30  -1,42  Детелин Петров                           Skopije       4        -3,23 -0,10 -1,24 -1,13

        31  -1,69  Веселин Сидеров                          Skopije       5  -2,75 -3,23 -0,10 -1,24 -1,13


<33%     1   0,88  Живко Драганов                           BC Chelopech  1                     0,88

Results